{"id":6973793501232,"title":"Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW SFP+ 8G Fiber Channel Transceiver Module 10-2418-02 LN#50 6\/2007","handle":"cisco-ds-sfp-fc8g-sw-sfp-8g-fiber-channel-transceiver-module-10-2418-02","description":"\u003ch2 class=\"main-prod-title m-margin-top-m s-margin-btm-d\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW SFP+ 8G Fiber Channel Transceiver Module 10-2418-02 LN#50 6\/2007\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eItem Description:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBrand:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eCisco\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eModel:\u003c\/strong\u003e DS-SFP-FC8G-SW\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eSpeed:\u003c\/strong\u003e 8Gbps Fiber Channel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eWavelength:\u003c\/strong\u003e 850nm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eFiber Type:\u003c\/strong\u003e MMF\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eMax Distance:\u003c\/strong\u003e 500m (OM4)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eItem is used and in good condition\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eItem has been pulled from working units, however, the item has not been tested\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e","published_at":"2022-07-01T11:00:19-04:00","created_at":"2022-06-30T14:22:36-04:00","vendor":"MSU Surplus Store","type":"","tags":["06-30-2022","Brand_Cisco","Category Report_Computers","MMA","Price_Under $5","Type_Transceiver"],"price":200,"price_min":200,"price_max":200,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":40308724006960,"title":"Default Title","option1":"Default Title","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"76553_OL-2475","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW SFP+ 8G Fiber Channel Transceiver Module 10-2418-02 LN#50 6\/2007","public_title":null,"options":["Default Title"],"price":200,"weight":91,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_management":"shopify","barcode":"76553"}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0275\/6018\/1808\/products\/IMG_9094_f143dd8c-ed84-489f-ac03-8e4e8c92ced7.jpg?v=1656613358","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0275\/6018\/1808\/products\/IMG_9097_f41cf949-3080-4c44-9467-a67219b31ade.jpg?v=1656613358","\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0275\/6018\/1808\/products\/IMG_9098_5e20e752-f695-4bc7-9bf7-983c8880810a.jpg?v=1656613358"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0275\/6018\/1808\/products\/IMG_9094_f143dd8c-ed84-489f-ac03-8e4e8c92ced7.jpg?v=1656613358","options":["Title"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":22397369286704,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.333,"height":2736,"width":3648,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0275\/6018\/1808\/products\/IMG_9094_f143dd8c-ed84-489f-ac03-8e4e8c92ced7.jpg?v=1656613358"},"aspect_ratio":1.333,"height":2736,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0275\/6018\/1808\/products\/IMG_9094_f143dd8c-ed84-489f-ac03-8e4e8c92ced7.jpg?v=1656613358","width":3648},{"alt":null,"id":22397369319472,"position":2,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.333,"height":2736,"width":3648,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0275\/6018\/1808\/products\/IMG_9097_f41cf949-3080-4c44-9467-a67219b31ade.jpg?v=1656613358"},"aspect_ratio":1.333,"height":2736,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0275\/6018\/1808\/products\/IMG_9097_f41cf949-3080-4c44-9467-a67219b31ade.jpg?v=1656613358","width":3648},{"alt":null,"id":22397369352240,"position":3,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.333,"height":2736,"width":3648,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0275\/6018\/1808\/products\/IMG_9098_5e20e752-f695-4bc7-9bf7-983c8880810a.jpg?v=1656613358"},"aspect_ratio":1.333,"height":2736,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0275\/6018\/1808\/products\/IMG_9098_5e20e752-f695-4bc7-9bf7-983c8880810a.jpg?v=1656613358","width":3648}],"content":"\u003ch2 class=\"main-prod-title m-margin-top-m s-margin-btm-d\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW SFP+ 8G Fiber Channel Transceiver Module 10-2418-02 LN#50 6\/2007\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/h2\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eItem Description:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eBrand:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e \u003c\/span\u003eCisco\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eModel:\u003c\/strong\u003e DS-SFP-FC8G-SW\u003cbr\u003e\n\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eSpeed:\u003c\/strong\u003e 8Gbps Fiber Channel\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eWavelength:\u003c\/strong\u003e 850nm\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eFiber Type:\u003c\/strong\u003e MMF\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cstrong\u003eMax Distance:\u003c\/strong\u003e 500m (OM4)\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eCondition:\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003cspan data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cul data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eItem is used and in good condition\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003cli data-mce-fragment=\"1\"\u003eItem has been pulled from working units, however, the item has not been tested\u003c\/li\u003e\n\u003c\/ul\u003e"}

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW SFP+ 8G Fiber Channel Transceiver Module 10-2418-02 LN#50 6/2007

Product Description

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW SFP+ 8G Fiber Channel Transceiver Module 10-2418-02 LN#50 6/2007

Item Description:

  • Brand: Cisco
  • Model: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
  • Speed: 8Gbps Fiber Channel
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Type: MMF
  • Max Distance: 500m (OM4)

Condition:

  • Item is used and in good condition
  • Item has been pulled from working units, however, the item has not been tested
Sku: 76553_OL-2475
We currently have 69 in stock.
$2.00
Maximum quantity available reached.

Standard Shipping

Buyer is responsible for paying all related shipping and handling charges unless otherwise noted in the item description. Shipping costs are determined at checkout by zip code and by shipping method chosen. A nominal handling charge is included to cover the cost of packaging materials. If the buyer provides a PO Box, items are mailed through the U.S. Postal Service. Special shipping arrangements such as companies not listed, local pickup and freight services may be available upon request.

MSU Surplus Store ships to U.S. addresses only.

Local Pickup

There is no charge for local pickup. Customers will be able to select curbside pickup time slots when purchasing goods online. Pickup times are between 8:00 am and 3:00 pm, Monday through Friday. Customers are given 10-minute windows to pick up their items.

Freight Shipping

Due to the size and weight of certain items, we offer customer arranged freight shipping. The buyer is responsible for the arrangement and payment of all related shipping and handling charges. Palletizing, crating, shrink wrapping and banding services are available for a fee.

Standard Sales

All items are offered for sale on an as-is basis with no warranty or guarantee. All sales are final, and there are no returns. We employ due diligence to ensure accurate item descriptions are placed online and the MSU Surplus Store staff are available to answer questions with regards to condition and/or contents prior to purchase. Please contact us with any questions regarding item condition or contents of the listing.